Shengliping, China Page

Other names: 胜利坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7369 Longitude 103.0500 Altitude (feet) 7831
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 2386
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7859

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengliping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengliping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengliping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (2.9 nm)
Shanggongpeng (4.2 nm)
Biesuohaluo (0.8 nm)
Weiliejiao (0.9 nm)
Rejiaohaluo (1.9 nm)
Jiawa (2.0 nm)
Mapulietuo (2.7 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.1 nm)
Yixilietuo (3.6 nm)
Ganzikou (4.4 nm)
Gazike (4.6 nm)
Weiheluo (3.7 nm)
Weiheiluo (3.7 nm)
Gareluoqu (3.9 nm)
Paoqu (4.2 nm)
Shuanghekou (1.2 nm)
Taiyangping (2.3 nm)
Jiefangping (2.8 nm)
Gangou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 64 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 66 nm N 26
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 78 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm N Ebian Yi Autonomous County
21.5 nm E Mabian Yi Autonomous County
24.5 nm NW Ganluo County
23.8 nm SW Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:32 2016