Weiliejiao, China Page

Other names: 威咧角

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7491 Longitude 103.0410 Altitude (feet) 7004
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 2134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7760

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weiliejiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiliejiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiliejiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Shanggongpeng (3.6 nm)
Rejiaohaluo (1.0 nm)
Jiawa (1.3 nm)
Mapulietuo (2.0 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.5 nm)
Yixilietuo (2.8 nm)
Ganzikou (3.6 nm)
Gazike (3.8 nm)
Yizida (4.2 nm)
Biesuohaluo (0.5 nm)
Weiheluo (4.5 nm)
Weiheiluo (4.6 nm)
Gareluoqu (4.5 nm)
Shengliping (0.9 nm)
Shuanghekou (1.9 nm)
Taiyangping (3.1 nm)
Jiefangping (3.6 nm)
Gangou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 66 nm N 26
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 64 nm S 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 79 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm N Ebian Yi Autonomous County
21.8 nm E Mabian Yi Autonomous County
23.7 nm NW Ganluo County
23.7 nm SW Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:31 2016