Shaojiaba, China Page

Other names: 邵家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7404 Longitude 105.3725 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24398

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaojiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingxi (0.2 nm)
Gaoya (1.4 nm)
Baimiansi (2.1 nm)
Baitu (2.1 nm)
Xingya (2.5 nm)
Dalin (2.5 nm)
Wanquan (2.8 nm)
Heping (1.3 nm)
Kaifeng (1.9 nm)
Longqiao (2.3 nm)
You'ai (2.8 nm)
Loufangba (3.3 nm)
Tumen (1.6 nm)
Gaoshan (2.9 nm)
Huangjiachang (1.5 nm)
Miaowan (1.5 nm)
Huluba (2.2 nm)
Guoguang (2.3 nm)
Liuyicun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 37 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 42 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 69 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 71 nm W 228
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 95 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Xuzhou Town
12.6 nm SW Zitong County
25.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.8 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:25 2016