Shangzaojiaoba, China Page

Other names: 上皂角坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7208 Longitude 108.3123 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 18' 44E Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27040

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangzaojiaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzaojiaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzaojiaoba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazaojiaoba (1.0 nm)
Zaojiaoba (1.1 nm)
Dashuiba (2.4 nm)
Qinglongzui (3.0 nm)
Qinjia (1.0 nm)
Huangshacao (2.1 nm)
Huilongba (2.3 nm)
Xiangshuidong (2.7 nm)
Caochangba (3.1 nm)
Daping (3.6 nm)
Luoxuantang (3.8 nm)
Qinjiacao (1.3 nm)
Luopo (1.9 nm)
Shangjingtang (2.4 nm)
Kucao (0.8 nm)
Lishi (1.6 nm)
Lishihe (1.7 nm)
Longtan (2.4 nm)
Longtanba (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 55 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 67 nm N 27
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm S 203
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 103 nm S 144 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
21.8 nm NE Chengkou County
28.1 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
26.1 nm SW Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:38 2016