Ronggang, China Page

Other names: 茸冈

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 34.0808 Longitude 103.1110 Altitude (feet) 9376
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 103° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 2857
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 822

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ronggang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ronggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ronggang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sa'enba (0.5 nm)
Shisong (1.6 nm)
Tewo (2.5 nm)
Donglie (1.0 nm)
Randuo (1.0 nm)
Dewagongma (1.5 nm)
Ya'an (2.2 nm)
Maigang (2.7 nm)
Nalong (4.4 nm)
Chong'er (4.3 nm)
Mutang (1.7 nm)
Zacangka (2.6 nm)
Niqian (3.1 nm)
Yazi (3.0 nm)
Zhizi (3.3 nm)
Zadi (3.4 nm)
Ma'er (2.2 nm)
Re'er (2.4 nm)
Nimo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 49 nm N 332 Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 79 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 81 nm N 25
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 100 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW 103rd meridian east
21.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
22.4 nm E Têwo County
34.3 nm N Gantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:37 2016