Maduoluo, China Page

Other names: 马多洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1395 Longitude 102.5400 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maduoluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maduoluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maduoluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naijia (1.3 nm)
Mishi (1.5 nm)
Sanwazuji (1.9 nm)
Erfu (3.0 nm)
Bagefei (3.0 nm)
Roubunazu (3.2 nm)
Bagenjue (3.2 nm)
Apurouga (1.9 nm)
Nanmuluo (2.4 nm)
Geyitou (2.4 nm)
Kesuixia (2.7 nm)
Hongyan (3.2 nm)
Wa'erxizong (3.4 nm)
Laigan (1.0 nm)
Genyideng (1.9 nm)
Waha (2.1 nm)
Laoxia'erhu (1.4 nm)
Sepu (2.3 nm)
Moseqiemo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 20 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 103 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 110 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Spiral (railway)
5.3 nm NW Xide County
16.4 nm E Zhaojue County
20.4 nm SW List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:04 2016