Kesuixia, China Page

Other names: 克随呷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1795 Longitude 102.5620 Altitude (feet) 8510
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 2593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7437

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kesuixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesuixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesuixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyan (1.8 nm)
Apurouga (2.4 nm)
Naijia (2.8 nm)
Chige (2.8 nm)
Wa'erxizong (2.8 nm)
Mabu (1.2 nm)
Shunzoupo (2.1 nm)
Ganzu (2.1 nm)
Zijiaomo (2.8 nm)
Yizijuemo (2.9 nm)
Wagu (1.1 nm)
Erbudi (2.0 nm)
Erpudi (2.2 nm)
Daluomo (2.6 nm)
Nanmuluo (0.8 nm)
Geyitou (0.8 nm)
Genyideng (1.1 nm)
Maduoluo (2.7 nm)
Laigan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 23 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 106 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 108 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Spiral (railway)
5.2 nm W Xide County
16.3 nm SE Zhaojue County
22.9 nm SW List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:32 2016