Kadeng, China Page

Other names: 卡登

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6847 Longitude 98.6659 Altitude (feet) 15295
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 5N Long (DMS) 98° 39' 57E Altitude (meters) 4661
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kadeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riba (1.4 nm)
Banjiucun (1.7 nm)
Dudana (1.9 nm)
Jiuxicun (3.3 nm)
Zhesongdu (3.1 nm)
Gesu (3.6 nm)
Lawengtuo (4.4 nm)
Gewu (4.9 nm)
Gengda (5.0 nm)
Gangtuocun (5.2 nm)
Heiri (5.5 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dalade (5.2 nm)
Kaxu (1.2 nm) Xueya (0.6 nm)
Yutuo (3.2 nm)
Nari (3.8 nm)
Qude (5.4 nm)
Danzhenjiaguo (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 104 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 107 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.5 nm SW Gamtog (village)
7.9 nm N Dêgê County
7.9 nm N Kingdom of Derge
8.6 nm NW Goinqên
8.5 nm NW Derge Parkhang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:56 2016