Dudana, China Page

Other names: 杜打那

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6787 Longitude 98.6298 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 43N Long (DMS) 98° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dudana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhesongdu (1.2 nm)
Lawengtuo (2.6 nm)
Gewu (3.0 nm)
Gengda (3.4 nm)
Shenlongda (4.2 nm)
Riba (1.4 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Gesu (2.7 nm)
Heiri (4.6 nm)
Xueya (1.4 nm)
Kadeng (1.9 nm)
Kaxu (2.9 nm)
Banjiucun (0.8 nm)
Jiuxicun (2.0 nm)
Nari (3.3 nm)
Yutuo (3.5 nm)
Gangtuocun (3.6 nm)
Danzhenjiaguo (4.6 nm)
Zunri (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 103 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 106 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.9 nm SW Gamtog (village)
8.0 nm N Derge Parkhang
8.4 nm N Goinqên
8.5 nm N Dêgê County
8.5 nm N Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016