Hepingjie, China Page

Other names: 和平街

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6758 Longitude 103.8600 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hepingjie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hepingjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hepingjie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinshi (1.0 nm)
Erlongkou (1.1 nm)
Longkou (1.3 nm)
Jingzhulin (2.2 nm)
Zhongzuishang (2.5 nm)
Shatanzi (1.6 nm)
Diaofangtou (2.4 nm)
Xiaoba (2.5 nm)
Daqiao (0.3 nm)
Baixiangba (1.0 nm)
Tiangongmiao (2.2 nm)
Jianganping (2.5 nm)
Maniuwan (2.6 nm)
Laoyinggou (1.4 nm)
Zhenzhuba (1.5 nm)
Qilonggou (2.0 nm)
Hejiayan (2.3 nm)
Shawan (2.7 nm)
Hejiaping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 36 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 64 nm N 348
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 81 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 120 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.8 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan
6.9 nm SE Suijiang County
8.7 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:02 2016