Qilonggou, China Page

Other names: 骑龙沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6494 Longitude 103.8830 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qilonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilonggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyinggou (0.6 nm)
Zhenzhuba (1.5 nm)
Dayakou (2.0 nm)
Shawan (2.3 nm)
Baixiangba (1.6 nm)
Jianganping (1.8 nm)
Daqiao (1.9 nm)
Hepingjie (2.0 nm)
Tiangongmiao (2.2 nm)
Dagongmiao (2.4 nm)
Maniuwan (1.2 nm)
Nantangba (1.6 nm)
Dawo (1.8 nm)
Liancaoba (2.4 nm)
Hejiayan (0.7 nm)
Hebatou (1.5 nm)
Shenglicun (1.7 nm)
Shengli (1.8 nm)
Ranwopo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 35 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 66 nm N 347
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 80 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 118 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.0 nm SE Suijiang County
5.3 nm NE Pingshan County, Sichuan
6.8 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016