Gufeng, China Page

Other names: 古凤

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6295 Longitude 108.2440 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27325

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gufeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gufeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gufeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gufengsi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaolun (1.4 nm)
Weiganling (2.7 nm)
Xixi (2.7 nm)
Baipingling (3.2 nm)
Suokou (1.1 nm)
Huali (1.2 nm)
Gaotai (1.7 nm)
Jinhua (1.8 nm)
Shuitiangou (3.2 nm)
Chenghu (3.3 nm)
Longhu (1.6 nm)
Datian (2.0 nm)
Datianbao (2.1 nm)
Tiexin (2.7 nm)
Ganxi (3.0 nm)
Fengxiang (1.6 nm)
Huangshibao (3.0 nm)
Jinzhu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 51 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm S 202
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 73 nm N 28
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 101 nm S 140 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
20.4 nm SW Xuanhan County
24.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
26.5 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:08 2016