Duanjiaba, China Page

Other names: 段家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9618 Longitude 103.4701 Altitude (feet) 3671
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 1118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9634

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duanjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawanzi (1.9 nm)
Taojiagou (2.7 nm)
Songlong (0.8 nm)
Longdong (1.3 nm)
Malu Liangzi (1.9 nm)
Ximaxi (2.0 nm)
Kahaluo (2.2 nm)
Kaping (2.7 nm)
Yizi (1.2 nm)
Niugundang (1.2 nm)
Wangjia Liangzi (2.6 nm)
Banpo (1.3 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (1.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.9 nm)
Dayandong (2.3 nm)
Yinchanggou (2.4 nm)
Lanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Paomaping (2.7 nm)
Cizhuping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 41 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 75 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 123 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE Yongshan County
16.1 nm N List of power stations in China
20.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.1 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:47 2016