Dacunba, China Page

Other names: 大村坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7970 Longitude 104.1150 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20071

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dacunba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacunba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacunba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimiaozi (0.8 nm)
Zhongjian Fangzi (1.9 nm)
Dawantou (2.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.1 nm)
Banjiudong (0.7 nm)
Changba (1.6 nm)
Laoyingshi (2.7 nm)
Shaijin (2.8 nm)
Dengjiashan (3.1 nm)
Sandawan (3.3 nm)
Laofangzi (1.5 nm)
Tuotianba (1.9 nm)
Tudikan (2.2 nm)
Qiaotoushang (2.9 nm)
Zhonghuazui (3.2 nm)
Huangnipo (1.9 nm)
Yangliugou (2.4 nm)
Xiajiaci (2.8 nm)
Sandong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 22 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 62 nm N 335
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 107 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Shangzhou Town
9.7 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan
12.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.3 nm SW 104th meridian east
14.5 nm SW Suijiang County
14.7 nm NW Muchuan County
14.8 nm NE Yibin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:33 2016