Chuandonggou, China Page

Other names: 川东沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9432 Longitude 102.6430 Altitude (feet) 6961
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 2121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuandonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuandonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuandonggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juebiegou (2.1 nm) Motuizui (1.1 nm)
Tongchanggou (1.5 nm)
Shanglanbao (1.7 nm)
Zhongboluo (2.1 nm)
Mama (2.6 nm)
Pingzishang (3.0 nm)
Wazitou (3.4 nm)
Kejiapu (1.3 nm)
Luoma (1.8 nm)
Haizishui (2.1 nm)
Waping (2.2 nm)
Dabu (2.4 nm)
Nanrgang (3.1 nm)
Huanglaba (1.6 nm)
Mofanggou (2.3 nm)
Linza (2.5 nm)
Labazhai (2.8 nm)
Azhakedi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 62 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 69 nm E 46
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 102 nm N 24
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 113 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Ganluo County
11.1 nm S Spiral (railway)
18.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:48 2016