Chenjiagou, China Page

Other names: 陈家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1834 Longitude 108.0111 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40282

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabakou (1.2 nm)
Lingyansi (1.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.2 nm)
Lingguang (2.2 nm)
Guihuayuan (2.3 nm)
Shuanghekou (3.0 nm)
Zishengzhai (1.3 nm)
Qiujiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.5 nm)
Longwangtang (2.6 nm)
Tianbaozhai (2.7 nm)
Maocaoping (1.2 nm)
Baizhushan (1.5 nm)
Yunlongqiao (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxigou (0.5 nm)
Tashuiqiao (2.0 nm)
Dayantang (2.3 nm)
Shisun (3.0 nm)
Xiaofangcheng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 32 nm S 201
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 31 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 91 nm E 123 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 102 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Kaijiang County
14.2 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
16.3 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
19.2 nm N Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:38 2016