Tianbaozhai, China Page

Other names: 天宝寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2152 Longitude 108.0470 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40168

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianbaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbaozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwangtang (1.9 nm)
Zishengzhai (2.4 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.5 nm)
Qiujiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Fenshui (1.0 nm)
Yangguan (2.8 nm)
Machaoping (2.9 nm)
Shigu (3.1 nm)
Tudiping (1.1 nm)
Xinzhaizi (1.6 nm)
Shipo (2.5 nm)
Huangying (2.4 nm)
Baizhushan (1.2 nm)
Maocaoping (1.6 nm)
Yunlongqiao (2.3 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.7 nm)
Anliang (3.3 nm)
Tashuiqiao (3.4 nm)
Xiaoxigou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 31 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 34 nm S 202
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 91 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 100 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Kaijiang County
13.6 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.5 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
18.1 nm NW Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:40 2016