Zhongkengcun, China Page

Other names: 中坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0928 Longitude 115.9490 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39771

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongkengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongkengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongkengcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minxincun (1.1 nm)
Dacun (1.2 nm)
Dacunwo (1.3 nm)
Budongcun (1.8 nm)
Dashabali (0.4 nm)
Dasha Bali (0.8 nm)
Choudi'ao (1.7 nm)
Xiashiling (1.7 nm)
Shilingcun (1.7 nm)
Xiaweizi (2.3 nm)
Zhangkengcun (1.0 nm)
Gaoheping (1.0 nm)
Zhangsancun (1.2 nm)
Huangzhutang (1.7 nm)
Pankengcun (2.1 nm)
Getianping (1.3 nm)
Chaxingcun (1.3 nm)
Zhuwukeng (1.5 nm)
Xinhuacun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 10 nm W 288
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 13 nm N 38
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm N 33 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 44 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 97 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Xinwei, Meizhou
5.9 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
6.3 nm NE Jiangbei, Meizhou
7.2 nm SW Shuikou, Meizhou
8.5 nm W Yonghe, Meizhou
10.5 nm W Diaofang
10.8 nm W Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:04 2016