Huangzhutang, China Page

Other names: 黄竹塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0977 Longitude 115.9803 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34102

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangzhutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoheping (0.9 nm)
Zhongkengcun (1.7 nm)
Dashabali (1.8 nm)
Shuishengcun (0.9 nm)
Dawoli (1.0 nm)
Xiashiling (1.3 nm)
Shilingcun (1.3 nm)
Huangtangcun (1.8 nm)
Shilonggong (2.0 nm)
Pankengcun (0.5 nm)
Chashan (1.6 nm)
Xianfengcun (1.7 nm)
Dengtacun (1.9 nm)
Daxincun (1.9 nm)
Zhangsancun (1.2 nm)
Zhangkengcun (1.3 nm)
Chenshanliao (1.4 nm)
Zhuwukeng (1.6 nm)
Xianhecun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 11 nm N 33
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 12 nm W 284
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 17 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 43 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 98 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Jiangbei, Meizhou
6.2 nm NW Jingnan, Guangdong
6.8 nm W Xinwei, Meizhou
8.3 nm SW Shuikou, Meizhou
10.0 nm W Yonghe, Meizhou
10.9 nm NE Changsha, Meizhou
12.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:22 2016