Zhangjia, China Page

Other names: 张家

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2020 Longitude 113.5418 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 32' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshunling (1.5 nm)
Heshunnano (1.5 nm)
Tengdong (2.5 nm)
Huluping (2.5 nm)
Luhu (2.6 nm)
Gaodun (3.0 nm)
Qiandongcun (1.5 nm)
Shidunbei (1.7 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)
Laowuzi (2.8 nm)
Lianwu (3.1 nm)
Yangkanhu (1.3 nm)
Goumadong (1.3 nm)
Yanzhu (1.5 nm)
Liangwu (1.9 nm)
Laolikeng (2.6 nm)
Lingbei (3.1 nm)
Huangzhu'an (1.9 nm)
Huangweikeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 14 nm S 206
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm E 70
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.7 nm SE China Danxia
20.1 nm SE Jin River (Bei River)
24.1 nm S Shaoguan City Xihe Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:55 2016