Dapingzi, China Page

Other names: 大坪子

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2381 Longitude 113.5592 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 17N Long (DMS) 113° 33' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dapingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuzi (1.3 nm)
Shidunbei (2.2 nm)
Xiaodong (2.5 nm)
Luhu (2.9 nm)
Lianwu (0.8 nm)
Charentou (1.6 nm)
Changzhukeng (2.4 nm)
Huangnidong (2.9 nm)
Shangpingtian (3.2 nm)
Keshuxia (1.7 nm)
Xiaodian (1.7 nm)
Laolikeng (1.8 nm)
Qiandongcun (0.9 nm)
Goumadong (1.8 nm)
Liangwu (2.3 nm)
Yanzhu (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia (2.4 nm)
Yangkanhu (2.8 nm)
Lingbei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 17 nm S 205
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 60 nm E 71
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.1 nm SE China Danxia
21.6 nm SE Jin River (Bei River)
26.2 nm S Shaoguan City Xihe Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:19 2016