Yuewang, China Page

Other names: 月王

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2534 Longitude 113.6203 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 113° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuewang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuewang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuewang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keshuxia (1.8 nm)
Xiaodian (1.8 nm)
Changzhukeng (2.3 nm)
Charentou (2.5 nm)
Lianwu (3.4 nm)
Dapingzi (3.4 nm)
Xindong (1.6 nm)
Xinbaicun (2.1 nm)
Xintian (3.0 nm)
Anjing (3.0 nm)
Xiaqingling (1.5 nm)
Huangdong (2.6 nm)
Kantou (2.8 nm)
Maowu (3.4 nm)
Zuokeng (3.5 nm)
Yuhuang (2.1 nm)
Laolikeng (2.8 nm)
Lingbei (3.3 nm)
Liangwu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 19 nm S 213
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 56 nm E 71
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 112 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 113 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm S China Danxia
19.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.4 nm S Jin River (Bei River)
21.4 nm E 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:27 2016