Yinzai, China Page

Other names: 垠仔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.5076 Longitude 111.2027 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 22° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 10E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinzai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengdongjing (1.5 nm)
Simaoping (2.9 nm)
Tangmian (3.0 nm)
Dutian (3.3 nm)
Dongxin (3.2 nm)
Doumitian (3.2 nm)
Yaleping (3.9 nm)
Huangjiazhai (1.1 nm)
Bodongxu (1.6 nm)
Xinkengkou (1.8 nm)
Xinlou (2.8 nm)
Qiufeng Genjie (4.0 nm)
Guozikeng (1.2 nm)
Yunkai (3.1 nm)
Baifenwo (3.1 nm)
Dakengwei (0.5 nm)
Dongwei (1.4 nm)
Xiaba (1.8 nm)
Fucao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 25 nm E 61
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 57 nm N 2 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 82 nm W 307
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 90 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW 111th meridian east
14.9 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
16.8 nm SW Wanjiao One
16.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:24 2016