Huangjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 黄家寨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.5238 Longitude 111.1923 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 22° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 32E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dutian (2.2 nm)
Tangmian (2.3 nm)
Doumitian (2.9 nm)
Yaleping (3.1 nm)
Dongxin (3.2 nm)
Bodongxu (0.5 nm)
Xinlou (1.6 nm)
Dakeng (3.0 nm)
Yangdigang (3.8 nm)
Xinkengkou (1.4 nm)
Guozikeng (2.2 nm)
Qiufeng Genjie (3.6 nm)
Yinzai (1.1 nm)
Fengdongjing (1.5 nm)
Dakengwei (1.6 nm)
Dongwei (2.5 nm)
Xiaba (2.7 nm)
Simaoping (3.4 nm)
Fucao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 25 nm E 63
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 56 nm N 3 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 81 nm W 306
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 91 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW 111th meridian east
14.9 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
17.3 nm SW Wanjiao One
17.3 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:46 2016