Xincunzai, China Page

Other names: 新村仔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7958 Longitude 111.5852 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 7E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xincunzai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincunzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincunzai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datangwei (2.3 nm)
Huanzai (2.8 nm)
Xianggang (3.4 nm)
Ditangzai (1.3 nm)
Shangtangjiao (1.4 nm)
Shuinancun (2.4 nm)
Baishitou (3.1 nm)
Songshu Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Zengzaikeng (1.4 nm)
Wanshantian (1.9 nm)
Zhutoutan (2.3 nm)
Huwei (3.1 nm)
Luwudong (3.3 nm)
Danxiao (2.2 nm)
Zhize (2.9 nm)
Cunzailing (3.2 nm)
Shangji (3.3 nm)
Chongkou (3.6 nm)
Renhe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm N 0
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 76 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 80 nm W 253
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 101 nm N 349 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 112 nm E 46 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE Port of Yangjiang
16.2 nm S List of coal power stations
16.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.6 nm SE 1969 Yangjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016