Cunzailing, China Page

Other names: 村仔岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7422 Longitude 111.5920 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 31E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20991

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cunzailing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunzailing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunzailing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangji (1.1 nm)
Yajing (2.4 nm)
Chongkou (2.5 nm)
Datangwei (2.9 nm)
Renhe (2.9 nm)
Danxiao (1.4 nm)
Zhutoutan (2.5 nm)
Zengzaikeng (3.1 nm)
Xincunzai (3.2 nm)
Chaoyangzhai (0.9 nm)
Zhize (1.5 nm)
Shiziping (2.4 nm)
Zhuyuwo (2.8 nm)
Shangchangqi (2.9 nm)
Chetian (1.0 nm)
Changhuzhai (1.2 nm)
Jiulouzai (2.1 nm)
Tiantouwu (2.7 nm)
Nihezai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 58 nm N 0
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 75 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 80 nm W 255
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 114 nm E 45 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S List of coal power stations
13.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
12.4 nm E Port of Yangjiang
15.5 nm SE 1969 Yangjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:41 2016