Xilinshui, China Page

Other names: 西林水

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0905 Longitude 114.4078 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xilinshui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilinshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilinshui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luwu (0.9 nm)
Zhongcun (1.8 nm)
Shangpingcun (2.1 nm)
Jingkou (2.7 nm)
Simawo (3.1 nm)
Jinggangcun (3.3 nm)
Yuanpucun (1.1 nm)
Pinggangcun (1.6 nm)
Xunkoucun (2.4 nm)
Songshuling (2.9 nm)
Qunxingcun (3.2 nm)
Shatoucun (3.7 nm)
Weibei (2.0 nm)
Xiadongkeng (2.9 nm)
Qiuwu (3.3 nm)
Shangpingyuan (1.3 nm)
Huangkeng (2.1 nm)
Shanzixia (2.7 nm)
Tianxin (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 29 nm N 22
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 54 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Bemalambdidae
15.0 nm N Mei Pass
20.7 nm SW Shixing County
22.1 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:26 2016