Weibei, China Page

Other names: 围背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1114 Longitude 114.4355 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11731

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weibei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weibei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanpucun (0.9 nm)
Xilinshui (2.0 nm)
Pinggangcun (2.1 nm)
Luwu (2.5 nm)
Songshuling (2.6 nm)
Xunkoucun (2.9 nm)
Shangpingyuan (3.2 nm)
Shangpingcun (3.3 nm)
Qunxingcun (1.7 nm)
Shuinanmen (2.3 nm)
Citang (2.8 nm)
Shatoucun (2.8 nm)
Qiuwu (1.4 nm)
Yuxian (2.4 nm)
Tianxin (2.8 nm)
Xiadongkeng (2.2 nm)
Yazizhai (3.1 nm)
Huangkeng (3.2 nm)
Shanzixia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm N 20
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 55 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Bemalambdidae
14.3 nm N Mei Pass
22.6 nm SW Shixing County
22.5 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:19 2016