Taihexu, China Page

Other names: 太和圩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0647 Longitude 112.6747 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 53N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taihexu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taihexu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taihexu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daitou (1.6 nm)
Xiaolishui (2.8 nm)
Tangzaichong (3.5 nm)
Huangxitian (1.2 nm)
Niupo'ao (2.3 nm)
Dishuidai (2.5 nm)
Bangshui (2.6 nm)
Xinwu (3.6 nm)
Mazhan (3.6 nm)
Xiaoxiajie (3.6 nm)
Fengtou (1.2 nm)
Huanghetang (1.7 nm)
Zhuzitang (2.5 nm)
Liaojia (3.2 nm)
Dachong (3.4 nm)
Youtian (1.1 nm)
Anjin (1.4 nm)
Yapolei (2.8 nm)
Wenzhendong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 40 nm E 97
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 92 nm N 7
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 95 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
18.1 nm E 113th meridian east
23.3 nm SW Lianzhou, Lianzhou
24.2 nm SE Northern Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:26 2016