Niupo'ao, China Page

Other names: Niupo’ao,牛婆坳

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.0987 Longitude 112.6958 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 112° 41' 45E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niupo'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niupo'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niupo'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangxitian (1.5 nm)
Dishuidai (2.1 nm)
Mazhan (2.8 nm)
Bangshui (2.9 nm)
Daitou (3.1 nm)
Xiamahu (1.8 nm)
Xinwu (2.0 nm)
Caojiaben (2.6 nm)
Dahuangjia (2.7 nm)
Xiaoxiajie (1.4 nm)
Dachong (1.9 nm)
Huangshabu (2.0 nm)
Jiangjia (2.9 nm)
Hejia (3.1 nm)
Shuiwei (3.3 nm)
Fengtou (1.4 nm)
Zhuzitang (2.3 nm)
Taihexu (2.3 nm)
Huanghetang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 40 nm E 100
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 89 nm N 6
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 94 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.8 nm E 113th meridian east
22.8 nm NE Pingshi Prison
25.7 nm S Northern Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:54 2016