Luodandong, China Page

Other names: 罗丹垌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4716 Longitude 111.3039 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luodandong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luodandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luodandong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yandi (1.0 nm)
Citangzhai (1.9 nm)
Tanglishe (2.5 nm)
Yunkai (3.2 nm)
Zhudong (3.4 nm)
Doumen (1.1 nm)
Liangdong (1.4 nm)
Fozibei (1.5 nm)
Luoxia (2.0 nm)
Jinheshan (2.9 nm)
Longyunzhai (3.7 nm)
Baifenwo (3.6 nm)
Shitoutang (1.5 nm)
Huo'erwu (1.8 nm)
Dongyangkeng (2.3 nm)
Tanmian (0.7 nm)
Aodong (1.7 nm)
Tianliao (2.6 nm)
Luopaizhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 21 nm E 48
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 59 nm N 357 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 89 nm S 223
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 92 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
18.7 nm SW Wanjiao One
18.7 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
19.4 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:37 2016