Doumen, China Page

Other names: 斗门

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4848 Longitude 111.3169 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Doumen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doumen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fozibei (1.7 nm)
Yandi (1.9 nm)
Citangzhai (2.9 nm)
Liangdong (0.8 nm)
Luoxia (0.9 nm)
Jinheshan (2.5 nm)
Longyunzhai (2.8 nm)
Shigen (3.0 nm)
Kengkou (3.3 nm)
Huo'erwu (1.4 nm)
Banshan (2.7 nm)
Luohanzhai (3.2 nm)
Tangwo'ao (3.3 nm)
Luodandong (1.1 nm)
Tanmian (1.8 nm)
Shitoutang (1.9 nm)
Dongyangkeng (2.1 nm)
Aodong (2.7 nm)
Tianliao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 20 nm E 49
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 58 nm N 356 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 88 nm W 305
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 93 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE Lianzhou, Luoding
19.8 nm SW Wanjiao One
19.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
19.7 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:37 2016