Jiadong, China Page

Other names: 家垌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2830 Longitude 111.2972 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 50E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiadong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiadong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutang (3.4 nm) Shanxin (0.8 nm)
Houyuan Linchang (2.4 nm)
Datian (2.9 nm)
Shanmenkou (3.3 nm)
Dashuijing (3.2 nm)
Xiaoqianpai (3.6 nm)
Houyuanxu (1.3 nm)
Shangwudi (3.1 nm)
Dongkeng (3.6 nm)
Dushang (0.7 nm)
Qiecaiping (2.4 nm)
Toudong (2.6 nm)
Sanshanwu (2.7 nm)
Gang'aoping (3.1 nm)
Dongshuihe (3.7 nm)
Sanchakeng (3.8 nm)
Tongluokeng (3.9 nm)
Shenshui (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 30 nm N 33
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 70 nm N 357 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 81 nm W 229
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 82 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm W Wanjiao One
13.8 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
22.8 nm N Lianzhou, Luoding
26.7 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:05 2016