Dashuijing, China Page

Other names: 大水径

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3259 Longitude 111.3319 Altitude (feet) 2791
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 19' 55E Altitude (meters) 850
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37120

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houyuan Linchang (1.3 nm)
Shanmenkou (2.9 nm)
Datian (2.9 nm)
Xiaoqianpai (3.6 nm)
Lanpeng (1.9 nm)
Changtianzhai (2.9 nm)
Yinyan (3.2 nm)
Maodong (3.7 nm)
Lingdun (3.8 nm)
Gaoliao (1.0 nm)
Dongkeng (1.8 nm)
Xidong (1.8 nm)
Leigongling (2.3 nm)
Dacundong (3.1 nm)
Qingjing (3.4 nm)
Shanxin (2.4 nm)
Jiadong (3.2 nm)
Shangwudi (3.4 nm)
Houyuanxu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 27 nm N 32
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 68 nm N 356 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 84 nm W 228
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 85 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm W Wanjiao One
16.0 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
19.8 nm N Lianzhou, Luoding
26.1 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:20 2016