Zhongmuga, China Page

Other names: 钟木嘎

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7050 Longitude 99.2928 Altitude (feet) 9281
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 17' 34E Altitude (meters) 2828
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 896

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongmuga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongmuga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongmuga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miwuba (1.9 nm)
Nupaonianguang (2.9 nm)
Lahading (0.9 nm)
Tuojialijia (1.6 nm)
Keshuangluo (2.2 nm)
Xiangduo (3.3 nm)
Tongmo (3.7 nm)
Shilidi (3.8 nm)
Tongli (4.0 nm)
Chebienong (4.0 nm)
Luosha (4.0 nm)
Jiyidu (4.6 nm)
Buyapei (5.2 nm)
Jujia (5.3 nm)
Tuobieluzhua (3.3 nm)
Gejianila (3.3 nm)
Kongzhong (4.8 nm)
Foubujie (1.1 nm)
Wengdedi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 21 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 79 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 79 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.0 nm NE Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
23.3 nm S Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:33 2016