Foubujie, China Page

Other names: 否布结

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6876 Longitude 99.2879 Altitude (feet) 9527
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 15N Long (DMS) 99° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 2903
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1009

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Foubujie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foubujie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foubujie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengdedi (0.8 nm)
Miwuba (1.6 nm)
Nupaonianguang (2.8 nm)
Zhongmuga (1.1 nm)
Lahading (2.0 nm)
Tuojialijia (2.3 nm)
Keshuangluo (3.3 nm)
Xiangduo (4.4 nm)
Shilidi (4.6 nm)
Tongmo (4.8 nm)
Tongli (5.1 nm)
Luosha (4.9 nm)
Chebienong (5.0 nm)
Jiyidu (5.4 nm)
Kongzhong (5.7 nm)
Buyapei (6.2 nm)
Tuobieluzhua (3.9 nm)
Gejianila (3.9 nm)
Xugongqing Shangcun (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 21 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 79 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 79 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.7 nm NE Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
22.3 nm S Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:21 2016