Zhichangcun, China Page

Other names: 纸厂村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3251 Longitude 103.1460 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12085

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhichangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhichangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhichangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangguolao (1.7 nm)
Huangmaopo (2.2 nm)
Luojia Liangzi (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiadiao (2.4 nm)
Tianwan (2.3 nm)
Tianxingcun (2.7 nm)
Dawanzi (3.2 nm)
Baoping (3.1 nm)
Zhichang (0.5 nm)
Baiguo Zhaicun (1.3 nm)
Shidajiao (1.5 nm)
Baiguozhai (1.5 nm)
Dagou (1.6 nm)
Anbang (2.5 nm)
Anbangcun (2.8 nm)
Dahuodi (2.5 nm)
Zhushancun (2.7 nm)
Zhushan (2.8 nm)
Ma'ancun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 32 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 64 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 115 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W 103rd meridian east
12.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:27 2016