Shidajiao, China Page

Other names: 石大脚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3080 Longitude 103.1670 Altitude (feet) 6213
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 1893
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24441

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shidajiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidajiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidajiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhichangcun (1.5 nm)
Huangmaopo (2.9 nm)
Baiguozhai (1.1 nm)
Zhichang (1.2 nm)
Baiguo Zhaicun (1.3 nm)
Dagou (2.1 nm)
Anbang (1.4 nm)
Anbangcun (1.8 nm)
Wafangcun (2.2 nm)
Wafang (2.4 nm)
Heitie (2.4 nm)
Heitiecun (2.5 nm)
Tianba (2.6 nm)
Heige (3.1 nm)
Zhushancun (1.4 nm)
Zhushan (1.4 nm)
Dahuodi (2.0 nm)
Erdaoyan (2.5 nm)
Ma'ancun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 31 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 66 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 115 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W 103rd meridian east
13.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.4 nm E List of earthquakes in China
14.4 nm E 2014 Ludian earthquake
15.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.0 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:43 2016