Zhepian, China Page

Other names: 者偏

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1416 Longitude 104.8100 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhepian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhepian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhepian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiya (2.1 nm)
Gela (2.8 nm)
Keye (1.3 nm)
Zhenei (2.2 nm)
Geyong (2.4 nm)
Nabei (3.3 nm)
Shuihong (3.8 nm)
Libi (3.7 nm)
Bannei (4.3 nm)
Zhejie (2.6 nm)
Muzha (3.1 nm)
Dinong (3.2 nm)
Shangzhai (3.6 nm)
Donglun (4.3 nm)
Zhezhuan (2.2 nm)
Tuojia (3.1 nm)
Nuozha (3.5 nm)
Banyi (4.0 nm)
Nonglang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 43 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 57 nm N 8 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 59 nm W 244
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 81 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NE 105th meridian east
26.0 nm NE Xilin County
29.5 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
34.4 nm W Qiubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:28 2016