Zhehu, China Page

Other names: 者呼

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1912 Longitude 105.0430 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7638

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhehu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhehu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhehu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longbeng (0.9 nm)
Gebang (1.6 nm)
Gemou (1.8 nm)
Banong (2.2 nm)
Shilong (2.5 nm)
Puchong (1.9 nm)
Zheka (2.4 nm)
Zheka (3.0 nm)
Xiabazhuang (1.7 nm)
Longting (1.9 nm)
Daguazhai (2.3 nm)
Zhongbazhuang (2.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.8 nm)
Nalai (0.8 nm)
Mafeng (1.9 nm)
Longyao (1.9 nm)
Napo (2.4 nm)
Tanghun (2.8 nm)
Bainijing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 53 nm N 355 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 54 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 72 nm W 247
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 90 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N 105th meridian east
18.1 nm N Xilin County
37.6 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
43.6 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:28 2016