Youben, China Page

Other names: 油本

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9109 Longitude 100.3300 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youben Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youben Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youben Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Tuanshang (2.5 nm)
Shangcunren (3.1 nm)
Lianhua (3.8 nm)
Luocheng (1.5 nm)
Wanchuhe (2.1 nm)
Gandiba (3.2 nm)
Wenhua (3.2 nm)
Lariguang (3.3 nm)
Darancan (2.9 nm)
Chuduoluo (3.0 nm)
Laobake (3.3 nm)
Geben (1.7 nm)
Nimeitu (2.3 nm)
Wupingluo (2.4 nm)
Luozutai (3.3 nm)
Hongjia (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)
Qiliang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 14 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 44 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 63 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 75 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 81 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Gucheng District
5.4 nm W Black Dragon Pool
5.4 nm W Lijiang
5.7 nm W List of life zones by region
5.8 nm SW Old Town of Lijiang
5.8 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.4 nm SW Yulong Naxi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:34 2016