Nimeitu, China Page

Other names: 你美土

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.8789 Longitude 100.3550 Altitude (feet) 8815
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 100° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 2686
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nimeitu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimeitu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimeitu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wupingluo (0.8 nm)
Geben (1.1 nm)
Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.6 nm)
Hongjia (3.6 nm)
Qiliang (3.7 nm)
Youben (2.3 nm)
Chuduoluo (2.8 nm)
Wanchuhe (3.6 nm)
Darancan (3.9 nm)
Luocheng (3.8 nm)
Laobake (4.0 nm)
Longxing (2.1 nm)
Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Dangniuluo (3.1 nm)
Lengbuzi (3.7 nm)
Luozutai (1.1 nm)
Hanzigu (3.5 nm)
Jibudi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 13 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 45 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 65 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 73 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 79 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Gucheng District
6.0 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.5 nm W Lijiang
6.5 nm W Black Dragon Pool
6.6 nm W Old Town of Lijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:34 2016