Yinggecun, China Page

Other names: 鹦歌村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3262 Longitude 102.9080 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 102° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinggecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeburi Daluo (1.9 nm)
Datianba (2.9 nm)
Zecu (3.0 nm)
Zezu (3.1 nm)
Fengjiaping (0.7 nm)
Sandaoping (2.0 nm)
Luojiaping (2.4 nm)
Qianjin (2.7 nm)
Madiwan (2.8 nm)
Fanshen (2.8 nm)
Yingge (0.4 nm)
Lanniqing (1.4 nm)
Youfangcun (2.3 nm)
Malu Yakou (2.4 nm)
Youfang (2.7 nm)
Yantoushang (1.0 nm)
Xintian (2.2 nm)
Pangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Duochecun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 75 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE 103rd meridian east
6.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.8 nm SW Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:05 2016