Lanniqing, China Page

Other names: 烂泥箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3299 Longitude 102.9330 Altitude (feet) 7588
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 2312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11391

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lanniqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanniqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanniqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingge (0.9 nm)
Yinggecun (1.4 nm)
Fengjiaping (1.8 nm)
Xintian (3.2 nm)
Luojiaping (3.3 nm)
Malu Yakou (1.2 nm)
Sandaoping (1.9 nm)
Pingzi (2.2 nm)
Madiwan (2.7 nm)
Qianjin (3.1 nm)
Tuogucun (3.6 nm)
Jiangjia Hegou (2.2 nm)
Wenjiacun (2.8 nm)
Jiecun (3.1 nm)
Yantoushang (1.4 nm)
Youfangcun (1.6 nm)
Youfang (2.0 nm)
Pangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Daliangzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm W 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE 103rd meridian east
6.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.6 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.8 nm SW Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:43 2016