Yingge, China Page

Other names: 英格

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3926 Longitude 99.2847 Altitude (feet) 5410
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 99° 17' 5E Altitude (meters) 1648
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingleng (1.3 nm)
Banlie (2.7 nm)
Bansa (1.3 nm)
Huihan (2.5 nm)
Banmai Shangzhai (2.7 nm)
Mangyou (3.5 nm)
Huizhu (1.6 nm)
Yong'an (2.9 nm)
Huibo (3.2 nm)
Huizhu (4.1 nm)
Dankuan (1.3 nm)
Yong'an (1.9 nm)
Gongnong (2.2 nm)
Mangnong Shangzhai (3.4 nm)
Dinglai (3.4 nm)
Yongdeping (3.8 nm)
Shangbanyou (4.0 nm)
Huiyong (4.5 nm)
Gongsa (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 45 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 73 nm N 325 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 73 nm S 222
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 88 nm W 232
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 88 nm W 253 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Cangyuan Va Autonomous County
18.5 nm NE Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County
20.7 nm SW 99th meridian east
21.3 nm W Tropic of Cancer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:18 2016