Yezhutang, China Page

Other names: 野猪塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4701 Longitude 104.8160 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39140

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yezhutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglongpo (1.6 nm)
Yaojiatang (1.9 nm)
Houka (2.6 nm)
Shiyantou (2.6 nm)
Tongjiangwan (1.7 nm)
Datian (2.3 nm)
Guyu (2.6 nm)
Longlao (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Guangtengba (2.0 nm)
Miaowan (2.4 nm)
Baoqicun (2.5 nm)
Huoshaoyan (2.6 nm)
Guoditang (2.7 nm)
Pingzi (1.4 nm)
Zhongba (1.4 nm)
Shuiyantang (1.5 nm)
Shipenshui (2.6 nm)
Dabazi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 27 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 56 nm W 285
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 81 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Xichou County
9.0 nm SW Bắc Quang District
14.4 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
18.3 nm SE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:26 2016