Baoqicun, China Page

Other names: 薄七村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4988 Longitude 104.8490 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baoqicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoqicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoqicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiangwan (1.9 nm)
Datian (2.0 nm)
Yezhutang (2.5 nm)
Guyu (2.6 nm)
Longlao (0.6 nm)
Aotang (1.2 nm)
Xiazhenwu (2.2 nm)
Mosuo (2.9 nm)
Liangzi (3.2 nm)
Bohao (3.4 nm)
Niuchangba (2.1 nm)
Shuitou (2.2 nm)
Wangjiatang (2.4 nm)
Miaowan (1.1 nm)
Huoshaoyan (2.1 nm)
Guangtengba (2.7 nm)
Zhongba (3.0 nm)
Zhaizi (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 29 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 57 nm W 283
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 83 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Xichou County
11.3 nm SW Bắc Quang District
14.2 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
18.9 nm SE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:45 2016