Yangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 杨家山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5483 Longitude 104.3570 Altitude (feet) 5898
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 25E Altitude (meters) 1797
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22201

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjia (1.9 nm)
Zhuangzishang (2.1 nm)
Fanjiaba (2.5 nm)
Laohuqing (2.6 nm)
Dapingzi (2.6 nm)
Naoshang (3.3 nm)
Gaoshantian (0.5 nm)
Dashuizan (1.4 nm)
Amazhai (2.4 nm)
Xinfacun (2.6 nm)
Lengshuigou (3.4 nm)
Xia'enle (1.2 nm)
Tiaodanshan (2.3 nm)
Zhongbagong (3.0 nm)
Luoshuidong (3.4 nm)
Taoshuping (2.0 nm)
Muhetian (2.0 nm)
Nadang (2.9 nm)
Shangdemai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 28 nm W 275
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 42 nm E 130 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 51 nm W 229
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Fuyuan County, Yunnan
13.6 nm E List of coal power stations
13.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:58 2016