Fanjiaba, China Page

Other names: 范家坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5616 Longitude 104.3130 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22201

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naoshang (1.0 nm)
Anzichong (1.8 nm)
Yangmeinao (2.7 nm)
Xiangbanpo (3.0 nm)
Xinfacun (1.5 nm)
Shangbuzi (1.9 nm)
Jixiangcun (2.1 nm)
Wayaoshan (2.9 nm)
Lengshuigou (3.3 nm)
Jiabuchong (3.7 nm)
Zhuangzishang (1.0 nm)
Dashuizan (2.4 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Gaoshantian (2.6 nm)
Dapingzi (1.3 nm)
Dongjia (2.0 nm)
Laohuqing (2.3 nm)
Zhezhu (2.8 nm)
Yunshang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 26 nm W 274
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 45 nm E 129 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 50 nm W 226
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Fuyuan County, Yunnan
14.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.1 nm E List of coal power stations
16.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:45 2016