Xinfangzi, China Page

Other names: 新房子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6843 Longitude 104.2240 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinfangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maopo (1.3 nm)
Shangzhai (1.4 nm)
Dajiaoping (1.9 nm)
Luojia Wanzi (2.7 nm)
Daxiongma (1.6 nm)
Tubazi (2.1 nm)
Yanxian (2.4 nm)
Dadi (2.7 nm)
Yiwanshui (3.0 nm)
Xiahaizi (1.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.0 nm)
Malu (0.6 nm)
Miaopo (1.0 nm)
Shuanghechang (2.0 nm)
Leijiapo (2.1 nm)
Luojiawan (2.3 nm)
Haiba (2.5 nm)
Mulong (2.9 nm)
Pianpozhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 32 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 69 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm E 110 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 93 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
13.9 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
18.5 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake
20.0 nm SW 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:20 2016